Calendar

RACE FROM PREVIOUS MONTHS

MARCH 2017

Friday, March 3
 Bethlehm Knight Light 5K/Fun Run, Athens, 5:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, March 4

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Red Hare Brew Watch 5K
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Glow with the Flow 5K
Johns Creek
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Dental Dash at Dawn 5K
Atlanta - Historic Fourth Ward Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Mote4Life PFT Challenge
Chamblee

Albany Marathon, Half Marathon & Fun Run, Albany, GA; http://www.albanymarathon.com.
 Dental Dash at Dawn 5K, Atlanta, Historic Fourth Ward Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chick-fil-A Vidalia Road Race 8K/5K/1Mile, Vidalia, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Read to Achieve 5K, Lilburn, 9:00 a.m.; website.
 OCMS Brave Run, Watkinsville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Chattahoochee Road Race 10K & 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Seuss on the Loose 5K Fun Run/Walk, Braselton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Red Hare Brew Watch 5K, Marietta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Glow with the Flow 5K, Johns Creek, 7:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Chester Puller Challenge 13.1 Mile Trail Run, Fort Benning, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 ICE 5K Run/Walk, Monroe, 2:00 p.m.; email.
 Chick-fil-A Awesomesauce Road Race 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, LaGrange, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Faster than a Pastor - Pass a Teacher Half Marathon/8 Mile/5K/1 mile, Dudley, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Red Devil Dash 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Decatur, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Central Cupcake Chase 5K & Fun Run, Carrollton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Jag Jog 5K & Fun Run, Loganville, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 March Hare Affair 10K/5K, Warrenton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Leprechaun Run for the Special Gold 5K & Fun Run, Gainesville, 10:00 a.m.; email.
 Finish Lion 5K and Family Fun Run, Atlanta, St. Piux X, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Run Dahlonega 5K, Dahlonega, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Heart and Sole 5K, Augusta, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Warrior 5K and Junior Warrior Fun Run, Douglasville, 8:45 a.m.; website or email.
 Mote4Life PFT Challenge, Chamblee, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 5th Annual Eagle 5K and Lil Eagle Dash & Mile, Sandersville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
• 
Founder's Day 5K, Kennesaw, 12:00 p.m.; email or website.

Sunday, March 5

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
6th Annual Intown Ten (10K & 5K)
-  receive $5 off your registration with the special promo code: RUNGA5
Atlanta - John Howell Park

 Headband Bonanza 5K, Atlanta, Grant Park, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Intown Ten 10K & 5K, Atlanta, John Howell Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chattanooga Marathon & Half Marathon, Chattanooga, TN, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 33rd Annual Hunger Walk/Run 5K, Atlanta, Turner Field, 12:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Run for Hope 5K, Covington, 3:00 p.m.; email.
 Agape 5K Race / 1 Mile Fun Run, Norcross, 2:30 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, March 11

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Berry Half Marathon / 10K / 5K
Rome
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Cupcake Road Race 15K / 5K
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
3rd Annual Atlanta St. Patrick's Parade 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
West Georgia Track Club 2nd Annual Road Race 10K & 5K
Carrollton
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
37th Annual Charles Harris Run for Leukemia 10K and Mile
Tucker
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tour deCatur 5K / Mile Fun Run / Tot Trot
Decatur

 Dirty Spokes Charleston Park 6.1 & 4.1 Mile Trail Run, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website.
 West Georgia Track Club 2nd Annual Road Race 10K & 5K, Carrollton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 3rd Annual Atlanta St. Patrick's Parade 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Rump Run 5K, Chattanooga, TN, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 NJSL Shamrock Run 5K/10K, Newnan, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Atlanta, St. Patrick's Day 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:00 a.m.; RACE CANCELLED, send email to apply fee to another race or get refund
 Patricia Hay Memorial Run 5K & Mile, Conyers, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Tour deCatur 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Decatur, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 3rd Annual Run for Ronald 5K, Atlanta, Georgia Tech, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Monroe 5K, Monroe, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Peach Road Race 10.5K & 5K, Byron, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Rebel Dash 5K, Sparta, 8:15 a.m.; email.
 Redskin 6K, Social Circle, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Whigham School Tribe Trot 5K, Whigham, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Tritt Trot 5K Road Race and 1 Mile Fun Run, Marietta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Snapping Shoals EMC 5K Power Challenge & 1 Mile, Stockbridge, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Charles Harris Run for Leukemia 10K and Mile, Tucker, 7:45 a.m.; website or email.
 Parkside Stride 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Lucky 5K/10K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 River Town Days 5K and Bike, Bainbridge, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Asheville Cathloic 11th Annual Shamrock 10K/5K/Fun Run, Asheville, NC, 8:45 a.m.; website or email.
 Annual Scrub Run 5K, Griffin, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Silver Comet 10K, Mableton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Dempsey Dash 5K, Gainesville, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Shamrock 5K Run, Carrollton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, March 12

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
13th Annual Shamrock 'N Roll Road Race 1K / 5K / 10K
Atlanta - Atlantic Station
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
5K in Paradise
Chasing Moonlight 5K (1:00am start)
Raising Sunlight 5K (8:00am start)
Kennesaw

 Chasing Moonlight 5K in Paradise, Kennesaw, 1:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Raising Sunlight 5K in Paradise, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 St. Patrick's Day Half Marathon/10K/5K, Snellville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Doggie Dash 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 9:00 a.m.; website.

Friday, March 17
Leprechaun-a-thon 5K Glow Run, Rome, 7:30 p.m.; email or website.
Glow the Distance 5K/1K, Jefferson, 8:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, March 18

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Gwinnett Life Run 10K/5K/Mile
Lawrenceville
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Water Drop Dash 5K & Kids Fun Run
Roswell
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Fallen Heroes of Georgia 5K
Buford
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
7th Annual Suwanee Kiwanis Shamrock Run
Suwanee

Bainbridge Half Marathon & 5K, Bainbridge, GA, 7:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Gwinnett Life Run 10K/5K/Mile, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 NJSL Shamrock Run 5K/10K, Newnan, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Leprechaun Road Race 5K/10K/Mile, Dublin, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Water Drop Dash 5K & Kids Fun Run, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Clover Run Over 5K/1Mile Fun Run, Jefferson, 9:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Jungle Run 5K & Fun Run, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Falconwood Vaulters 5K Trail Trot and 1 Mile Fun Run, Covington, 9:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Marietta Shamrock Shuffle 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Tina Borg 5K, Athens, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Botanical Boogie 5K and Fun Run, Villa RIca, 11:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Assault on Garland Mountain Trail Run, Waleska, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Tutus and Pirates 5K, Canton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Cherry Blossom Road Race 10K / 5K / 1 Mile, Macon, 8:15 a.m.; website or email.
 The Annual Spring Sprint 5K and 10K, Jonesboro, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Fallen Heroes of Georgia 5K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; email or website
 Kids Care 5K & Fun Run, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 I Am A Survivor 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Be Prepared 5K, Mt. Airy, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Suwanee Kiwanis Shamrock Run 5K, Suwanee, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 2 Soles for 2 Souls 5K, Bogart, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 4th Annual 5K Rebel Run, Buchanan, 8:00 a.m.; email.

Sunday, March 19

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Publix Georgia Marathon & Half Marathon
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Be Healthy Georgia Festival One Mile & 50m Dash - Part of Publix Georgia Marathon Weekend
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Lucky Leprechaun 5K/1K
Johns Creek
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Super Hero 5K Law Enforcement Torch Run for Special Olympics
Kennesaw

 Super Hero 5K Law Enforcement Torch Run for Special Olympics, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Lake Chapman Trail Race 15K/5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Friday, March 24
 Get Your Glow On 5K, Dawsonville, 8:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Knock Out the Cold 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Jefferson, 7:45 p.m.; website or email.

Friday, March 24- Saturday, March 25
Reebok Ragnar Trail Tennessee, Chattanooga to Nashville, 6:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, March 25

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run for the Rescues 5K and Fun Run
Suwanee
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Women's 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Spring Chicken Run 5K/Mile/Tot Trot
Powder Springs
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Cochran Mill Trail Race 3.7mi & 10mi
Palmetto
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
3rd Annual Brookhaven Cherry Blossom 5K and 1K
Brookhaven
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Refuge Run 5K & 10K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
5K Glow for Life
Cartersville

 Dirty Spokes Fort Yargo State Park Off Road Duathlon, Winder, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Georgia SPCA Run for the Rescues 5K and Fun Run, Suwanee, 9:15 a.m.; website or email.
Kidney4Deb5K, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run Your Mouth 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 McDonough Methodist Bunny Run 5K & Mile, McDonough, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Refuge Run 5K, Atlanta, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Cass Cannonball 5K, White, 6:30 p.m.; email or website.
 Spring Chicken Run 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Powder Springs, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Cubihatcha Challenge 7.5mi/15mi/50K, Locust Grove, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Cochran Mill Trail Race 3.7mi & 10.7mi, Palmetto, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Faithfully Fit 5K, Gainesville, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Duncan Dash 5K & Fun Run, Blairsville, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 March for Meals 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Triple Crown 5K & Fun Run, Canton, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Race to Change Destinies 5K, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Cherry Blossom 5K Run and 1K Walk, Brookhaven, 7:30 a.m.; website.
 Auburn Elementary Skedaddle 5K, Auburn, 7:15 a.m.; email.
 Decades Dash 5K Run/Walk and Tot Trot, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Peanut Proud 5K and Fun Run, Blakely, 8:00 a.m.; email.
5K Glow for Life, Cartersville, 8:30 p.m.; website or email.
 #GETFIT - Support Our Youth Campaign 5K, Riverdale, 10:00 a.m.; email.
 Sparky's Sprint 5K, Dacula, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, March 26

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
7th Annual Morningside Mile
Atlanta - Virginia Highland

 Great Amazing Race Atlanta 1.5M & 5K Adventure Run/Walk, Lithia Springs, 3:00 p.m.; website or email.
 6th Annual Morningside Mile, Atlanta, 12:00 p.m.; website.
 Run the World with ICSA 5K & Fun Run, Johns Creek, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Monday, March 27
 Nigel the Nighthawk’s Run With Superheroes: Make-A-Wish 5K and Fun Run/Walk, Dahlonega, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.

Friday, March 31
 The Luckiest Run 5K/10K/Half Marathon, Atlanta, virtual; website or email.

FEBRUARY 2017

Friday, February 3
Critz Tybee Half Marathon 5K and Kiddie Run, Tyblee Island, Ga.; www.critztybeerun.com.

Saturday, February 4

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tartan Trot 5K/10K
Dunwoody
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
15th Annual Run for Angels 5K/10K
Newnan
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Super Brawl 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Cupid Chase 5K
Roswell
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Hawks Fast Break 5K
Atlanta - Philips Arena

 Dirty Spokes Heritage Park 7.5/2.8 Mile Trail Run, Watkinsville, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Critz Tybee Half Marathon/10K, Tyblee Island, Ga.; www.critztybeerun.com.
 Run for Angels 5K/10K, Newnan, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Tartan Trot 5K/10K, Dunwoody, 8:30 a.m.; website.
WJES Shadow Shuffle 5K, Hoschton, 2:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Stampede in the Park 5K Trail Run and Fun Run, Stone Mountain, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
BCA Donut Dash 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Johns Creek, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Surf and Sun 5K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Panther 5K & Fun Run, Evans, 9:00 a.m.; website.

Sunday, February 5
 Super Bolt 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Jordan's Run for Riverside 5K and Fun Run, Gainesville, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, February 11

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Go for Red 5K Run/Walk
Atlanta - Piedmont Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run to Love 5K
Peachtree Corners
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
With or Without You 5K & Love Bug 1K
Dunwoody
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Angels for Adyson 5K
Powder Springs
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Suwanee Sweetheart Sprint 5K
Suwanee
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Heart & Sole 5K (Solemate)
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Marietta Mardi Gras 5K
Marietta

Go for Red 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
 With or Without You 5K and the Love Bug 1K, Dunwoody, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Red Dress Run 5K, Jefferson, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Americus Kiwanis 5K Kold Run & Walk, Americus, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 17th Annual Heart Hustle 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Griffin, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Spartan 5K and Spartan Sprint, Athens, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Suwanee Sweetheart Sprint 5K, Suwanee, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Faith Run for Fun 5K/10.2K/Fun Run, Watkinsville, 1:00 p.m.; email.
 Valentine's 5K Date Dash, Buford, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Heart & Sole 5K, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run to Love 5K & Mile, Peachtree Corners, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Marietta Mardi Gras 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 13th Annual Heart to Heart 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Peachtree City, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Cupid's Undie Run 1-ish Miles, Atlanta, 12:00 p.m.; website or email.
 37th Annual Walton Raider Chase 5K and Fun Run, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website.
 Ridge Run 5K and Mile, Alpharetta, 8:00 a.m.; website.
 Angels for Adyson 5K, Powder Springs, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Southsides Fastest 5K, McDonough, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Sweetheart 5K Run/Walk, Thomaston, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 37th Annual Walton Raider Chase 5K and Fun Run, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website.
 GRPA Heart & Sole 5K Run/Walk, Jonesboro, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Red Dress Run 5K, Conyers, 9:00 a.m.; email.

Sunday, February 12

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Great Valentine 5K/10K Race
Cumming

 Winter #runtheatl, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Frog Hop 5K, Athens, 2:00 p.m.; 706-613-3615, ext. 235.
 Breast Cancer Marathon & Half Marathon, Jacksonville Beach, FLwww.breastcancermarathon.com.
 Valentine's Day Half Marathon/10K/5K, Snellville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 The Great Valentine 5K/10K Race, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Legging It for Lincoln 5K, Athens, 3:34 p.m.; email.
 Embrace Race 5K - Race Against Child Abuse, Gainesville, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, February 18

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Mission 5K - Race to End Homelessness
Atlanta - Centennial Olympic Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Love in Action 5K
Duluth

 Xterra Georgia Thrill in the HIls 21K/42K Trail Run, Winder, 8:30 a.m.; website.
3rd Annual Kupcakes and Kandy 5K, Suwanee, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Five Mile Run for Hearts, Stone Mountain, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Lightning Bolt 5K, Bogart, 8:15 a.m.; email.
 Love In Action 5K, Duluth, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Bubba's Run 5K, Carrollton, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Heart 2 Heart 10K Run/5K Run/1 Mile Kids Fun Run/3 Mile Walk, Douglas, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 ARISE 5K/1 Mile/ Bonus 10.16K, Smith Station, AL, 8:00 a.m. CST; email.
 Al Toll Memorial 15K and 5K, Macon, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Bridge Run 5K, Brunswick, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run for Prevention 5K, Clemson, SC, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Bobcat Ramble 5K, Milledgeville, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 St. Joe's Jog 5K & Fun Run, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; email.

Sunday, February 19
 Great Amazing Race Atlanta 1.5M and 5K Adventure Run/Walk, Columbus, 3:00 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, February 25

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K/1K
Roswell
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run the Reagan Half Marathon / 10K / 5K
Snellville

Rock the Comet Marathon & Half Marathon, Rockmart, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Wiphan Warthog Waddle 5K/1K, Roswell, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Habitat Hustle 5K & Family Run, Watkinsville, 1:00 p.m.; email.
3rd Annual Rock Springs Rally 5K, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 AES Flying 5K and 1K, Alpharetta, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
 20th Annual Sweetheart Run 5K & Mile, Tifton, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chasing Away Winter 5K, Dahlonega, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Guns and Hoses 5K/1 Mile Fun Run, Woodstock, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Moccasin Creek Trail Run 4.5 Mile, Blackshear, 9:30 a.m.; website or email.
 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 2nd Annual Love Run 5K, Decatur, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 9th Annual Cantrell Center Run to Lose 5K & Fun Run, Warner Robins, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Lost Mountain 5K, Powder Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Milton Mayor's Run Jog for a Cause 5K, Milton, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Race for Preservation 5K, Savannah, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Pound the Pavement for Paws 5K, Irwinton, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Run for Rover 5K & Mile, Thomasville, 4:00 p.m.; email.
 11th Annual Yellow Jacket 12K / 5K / 1 Mile Buzz Run, Jesup, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Flatlanders Canyon Crash 5K/10K/Half/50K, Lumpkin, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, February 26

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Augusta Half Marathon & 10K/5K
Augusta

Augusta Half Marathon and 10K/5K, Augusta, 8:00 a.m.; 706-722-8326 or web site.
Georgia Fitness Suwanee Marathon, Suwanee, 7:00 a.m.; email or website.
Georgia Fitness Suwanee Half Marathon, Suwanee, 7:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Run the Reagan Half Marathon / 10K / 5K, Snellville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 A Step at a Time 5K/Mile, Carrollton, 2:00 p.m.; website.

JANUARY 2017

Sunday, January 1

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
ATC Resolution Run 4 Mile / 1 Mile / Dash
Brookhaven

 New Year's at Noon 5K, Athens, 12:00 p.m.; email.
 Resolution Run 5K, Albany, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
 New Year's Day 5K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Fresh Year 5K, Atlanta, 12:00 p.m.; website or email.

Friday, January 6
 Twilight Stroll by the Granite Bowl 5K/10.1K, Elberton, 7:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, January 7

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Chilly Willy 5K and 10K
- RESCHEDULED TO JANUARY 21
Sugar Hill

 Dirty Spokes Mayhem on the Mountain 5 & 3 Mile Trail Run, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Cloudland Canyon Half Marathon & 50 Miler, Rising Fawn, GA, 5:00 a.m.; email or website.
Children in Action Sports Club 5K Trail Run, Brunswick, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Jordan's Run for Riverside 5K and Fun Run, Gainesville, 9:00 a.m.; email or website. - RESCHEDULED TO FEBRUARY 5
 Wonderful Days of Winter 5K & Mile, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Mayhem on the Mountain 5Mile/3Mile Trail Run, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Pilot Club Chase 5K, Watkinsville, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Red Nose Half Marathon, Columbus, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chilly Willy 5K and 10K, Sugar Hill, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.- RESCHEDULED TO JANUARY 21
 Braselton Lifeway 8K/1M Run/Walk, Brasselton, 9:30 a.m.; website or email.- RESCHEDULED TO JANUARY 14

Saturday, January 14

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Frozen 5K and Snowflake 1K
Johns Creek
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Freakin' Freezin 5K
Dunwoody

 Hogpen 18K and Piglet 5K, Helen, 9:30 a.m.; website.
 Frostbite 5K & 1 Mile Family Fun Run, Peachtree City, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Museum of Aviation Marathon/Half Marathon/5K, Warner Robins, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Think Pink, Run Proud Breast Cancer Awareness Run/Walk 5K, Alma, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Hope Runs This Town 5K, Thunderbolt, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Freakin' Freezin 5K, Dunwoody, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Run with Your Paws 10K/5K/Mile, Tifton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Braselton Lifeway 8K/1M Run/Walk, Braselton, 9:30 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, January 15
 Rock the New Year Half Marathon/10K/5K, Snellville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Monday, January 16
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
MLKDay5K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park

Saturday, January 21

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run with the Dogs 5K and 1 Mile Pup Trot
Decatur
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Chilly Willy 5K and 10K

Sugar Hill

Dr. Crowdis Run 5K/10K, Blakely, 9:15 a.m.; email or website.
Superman 8K Trail Race, Patterson, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Chilly Dawg 5K Run/Walk, Athens, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Jaycees January Jog 10.2K & 5K, Watkinsville, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Run with the Dogs 5K & 1 Mile Pup Trot, Decatur, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Chilly Willy 5K and 10K, Sugar Hill, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Huff n Puff Half Marathon and 5K, Jackson, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, January 22

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Hot Chocolate 15K/5K
Atlanta - Centennial Olympic Park

 Erica's 5K for Education, Jefferson, 2:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, January 28

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Polar Bear Run 5K/2K/Cub Run
Marietta

Polar Bear Run 5K/2K/Cub Run, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Blue Devils Run 5K & Mile Fun Run, Norcross, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Phoenix Pass Frosty 5K, Conyers, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Callaway Gardens Marathon/Half Marathon/5K, Pine Mountain, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Where There's a Will, There's a Way 5K, Johns Creek, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 7th Annual Dog Gone Cold 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Augusta, 9:30 a.m.; email or website.
 Java Jog 5K & 10K, Dawsonville, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Winterville Snowflake 10K, Winterville, 9:00 a.m.; email.

Tuesday, January 31
 Krispy Kreme Doughnut Dare 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

DECEMBER 2016

Friday, December 2
 River Vista 5K, Dillard, 8:00 p.m.; email or website.

Saturday, December 3

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
6th Annual Jingle Jog 5K and 1K Family Run
Acworth
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
One Love, One Heart for CdLS 5K
Decatur
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run the Lights of LIfe 5K & 1K
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Home for the Holidays 5K
Hiram

Georgia State Parks Victoria Bryant State Park 10K/5K Trail Run, Royston, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Salute to Our Troops 5K Run/Walk, Milledgeville, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Beltline Eastside 10K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
5th Annual Half Marathon & 5K, Monroe, 7:45 a.m.; website or email.
Run the Lights of LIfe 5K & 1K, Marietta, 4:30 p.m.; website or email.
Woodstock Eggnog Jog 3K, Woodstock, 5:00 p.m.; website.
Battle for Black Rock 12/24/36 Milers, Mountain City, GA, 6:00 a.m.; email or website.
Home for the Holidays 5K benefiting Warrior2Citizen, Hiram, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
One Love, One Heart for CdLS 5K, Decatur, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
Reflect Hope Twilight Walk Run 5K and Mile, Decatur, 5:30 p.m.; website or email.
6th Annual Jingle Jog 5K and 1K Family Run, Acworth, 7:45 a.m.; email.
City of LaFayette Reindeer Run 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, LaFayette, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Kringle Krawl 5K/10K, Dacula, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Jingle Bell Trail 5K/ 1 Mile Fun Run, Peachtree City, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Rome Half Marathon & 5K, Rome, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Dashing through the Square 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Angel Festival - I Am A Survivor 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Jingle Bear Jog 5K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 River Vista 10K, Dillard, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Callaway Santa Claus Classic 10K, Pine Mountain, 5:30 p.m.; email or website.
 Woodstock Eggnog Jog 3K, Woodstock, 5:00 p.m.; website or email.
shemoves Reindeer Romp, Atlanta, Chastain Park, 9:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Jingle Jog 5K, McDonough, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Christmas in Dacula Jingle Jog 5K & Fun Run, Dacula, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Outrun Hunger 5K/10K/Mile, Albany, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Savannah Bridge Run 5K/10K, Savannah, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 River Vista 10K, Dillard, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Holiday Light Spectacular 5K, Hampton, Atlanta Motor Speedway, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.
 Rapids Run Under the Lights 5K, Cornelia, 5:30 p.m.; email.

Sunday, December 4
Ron's Run 6K, Dahlonega, 2:30 p.m.; email.
 Run the Lights of Life 5K/1K (night 2), Marietta, 5:00 p.m.; website or email.
 River Vista Half Marathon, Dillard, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K and Fun Run, Winder, 3:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, December 10

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Sleighbells on the Square 5K/1K/Tot Trot
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Santa Fun Run & 5K
Johns Creek

Jeff Galloway Race Weekend - Fit Kids Run/Walk, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Jeff Galloway Race Weekend - Barb's 5K, Atlanta; website or email.
Monday Night Brewing Westside 10 Miler & 10K Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email. - SOLD OUT
Reindeer Run 10K/5K, Dawsonville, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Madison Christmas Rush Classic Mile/5K/8K, Madison, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Jingle Bell Run 5K, Atlanta, Centennial Olympic Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Jingle Bell Jog 10K/5K/1 Mile, Albany, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Sleighbells on the Square 5K/1K/Tot Trot, Marietta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Holiday Hustle 5K, Gainesville, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Langston Road Jingle Jog 5K Run and Walk, Perry, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 Red Nose Run 5K & Fun Run, Thomasville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Inman Frosty 5K, Atlanta, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Carpet Capital 10 Miler & 5K, Dalton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Santa's Dahlonega Dash 5K, Dahlonega, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Elf Run 5K and Mile, Tifton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, December 11

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Locomotive Half Marathon & 5K
Kennesaw

Jeff Galloway Race Weekend - 13.1, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Locomotive Half Marathon & 5K, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Pecan Tree Run 10.2K, Fort Valley, 2:30 p.m.; email.
 Five Star 5K/10K Championships, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Sprinting for Shawn, Dacula, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, December 17

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Chrismtas 5K
Atlanta - Virginia Highlands
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Surfin with Santa 5K
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Victory Student Ministries Santa Dash 5K and Mile
Tifton
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Winter Harvest 5K Run/Walk
Chamblee

Winter Harvest 5K Run/Walk, Chamblee, Keswick Park, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Lookout Mountain 50 Miler and 10K, Chattanooga, TN, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
5K/10K Championships, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Lakeside Viking 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Surfin with Santa 5K, Cumming, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
29th Salvation Army Jingle Jog 5K, Johns Creek, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 18th Annual Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K, Bishop, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Run for Him 5K, Hiram, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Winter Blast Group Run 13.1/10Miler/10K/5K, Atlanta, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
Victory Student Ministries Santa Dash 5K & Mile, Tifton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Big Dog Jingle 5K, Columbus, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, December 18
 Basstown Bald Buster 5K, Baldwin, 11:00 a.m.; email.
 Ugly Sweater 5K Run/Walk, Toccoa, 2:00 p.m.; email.
 Wiseman 5K, Bethlehem, 2:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, December 24
Winter Harvest 5K Run/Walk, Gray, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
A Christmas 5K - Ralphies Run, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, December 31

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Stamp Out Poverty 5K Run/Walk
Atlanta - Grant Park

Stamp Out Poverty 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, Grant Park, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Finish Strong 5K & Fun Run, Jefferson, 9:30 a.m.; email.
Blue Ridge New Year's 5K, Blue Ridge, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Peachtree Corners Holiday 5K, Roswell, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.

NOVEMBER 2016

Thursday, November 3
Gildan Esprit de She 5K/10K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 6:30 p.m.; website or email.

Friday, November 4
Bethlehem Elementary Starlight 5K Walk/Run/Mile, Bethlehem, 6:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, November 5

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Rock n' Roll Savavannah Marathon & Half Marathon
Savannah
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Coweta CASA Justice League 5K/10K
Senoia
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
ACU Strong Legs Run/Walk for CHOA 5K/10K
Atlanta - Turner Field
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Dia de los Muertos 5K & Mile
Atlanta

Veteran's Day Beirut Memorial 5K, McDonough, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.
19th Annual Deer Dash 5K / Fun Run, Monticello, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Run for Your Lungs 5K & 1 Mile Fun Walk, Cordele, 9:30 a.m.; email or website.
SOAR - Special Olympics Annual Run, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Think Differently Dash 5K, Duluth, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
The Super Run 5K, Dunwoody, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Running with the Band in Beulah Land 10.16K/5K/1Mile, Valley, AL, 9:00 a.m.; email.
DAV 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Lung Force 5K Walk//Run, Atlanta, John Howell Park, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
CASA Superhero Run 5K, Lavonia, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Ninja Run 5K, Brunswick, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Sky to Summit 25K and 50K, Sky Valley, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
Fast & Furriest 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Sugar Hill, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
ZERO Prostate Cancer Run/Walk Augusta 5K & Kid's Superhero Dash for Dad, Augusta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
16th Annual New Hope Harvest Classic 5K Run/Walk, Fayetteville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Starry Night Atlanta 8.5K, Atlanta, Centennial Olympic Park, 5:30 p.m.; email or website.
Fast & Furriest 5K, Sugar Hill, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Seize the Day 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Keep 'em Flying 10K/5K, Peachtree City, 4:00 p.m.; website or email.
True Blue Turkey Trot 5K, Demorest, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 e's club 5K, Alpharetta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Police in the Park 5K, Canton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Big Creek Elementary's Roaring Wildcat 5K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Southern Nuclear Superhero Race 5K & 1 Mile, Vidalia, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Pink & Blue Dash 5K, Gainesville, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Erin's Hope 5K, Alpharetta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Freedom Run 5K and 1 Mile, Tallapoosa, 8:00 a.m.; email.
 Ridge Run 5K and Fun Run, Macon, 9:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Serenbe Fall Trail Race 5K/15K, Chattahoochee Hills, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, November 6

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Rock n' Roll Savavannah 5K & 1 Mile
Savannah
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Anything is Possible 5K
Kennesaw - 1:50am

Run Over Violence 5K & 1 Mile, Hartwell, 2:30 p.m.; email.

Saturday, November 12

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Lanier Under the Lights 5K (race 1)
Buford - 5:45pm
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Cowart Family Y Mission Miler 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Amazing Cloudables 5K Run/Walk
Stone Mountain

Xterra Georgia Little Mulberry Park 10K/5K Trail Run, Dacula, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Soldier Marathon & 1/2 marathon, Relay Marathon, Kids "Marathon" (1 miler), Columbus, GA, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Chickamauga Battlefield Marathon & Half Marathon, Chickamauga, Ga.; www.battlefieldmarathon.com.
Purple Stride 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website.
1 Mile Race Series - Midtown Mile, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 12:00 p.m.; website or email.
Pecan Orchard Run 5K/10K/15K, Fort Valley, 7:00 a.m.; email.
Holiday Haulin' 5K & 1 Mile, Mansfield, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Run for Shelter 5K & 1 Mile, Lawrenceville, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Lanier Under the Lights 5K (race 1), Buford, 5:45 p.m.; website or email.
Twisted Ankle Trail Run Marathon/Half Marathon/10K, Rome, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Cowart Family Y Mission Miler 5K, Atlanta, Blackburn Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Georgia Fitness Patriots Run 5K and Fun Run, Cumming, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Run for Justice 5K, Decatur, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Community 5K Trail Run/1 Mile Walk, Pine Mountain, 1:00 p.m.; email.
2nd Annual Eagle's Run 5K, McDonough, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
14th Annual Young Life Turkey Trot 5K, Griffin, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Autism Speaks Georgia 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 9:00 a.m.; website.
HAFI 5K Run/Walk for Wellness and Edcuation "WE Run", Atlanta, 9:11 a.m.; email or website.
Run with the Rams 5K, Mt. Airy, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
YMCA Holiday Chili 1 Mile Run/Wak and 5K/15K, Albany, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Gwinnett Parks Foundation 5K and Fun Run, Dacula, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
ZERO Prostate Cancer Run/Walk 5K, Augusta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
3rd Annual Run for the Ribbions 5K, Waycross, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Mustache Half Marathon, Atlanta, 7:30 a.m.; website.
Champions Chase 5K, Fairburn, 8:00 a.m.; website.
SSEF Footprints for the Future 5K, Sandy Springs, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Special Needs Kids 5K, Sugar Hill, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Miles for Maria 3/6/12/24 Hours Races and Relay, Powder Springs, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Run with a Mustang 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Bainbridge-Decatur YMCA Veteran's Day 10K/5K/Mile, Bainbridge, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Turkey Trot 5K/Mile, Jesup, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Turkey Trot & Waddle 5K, Dallas, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
14th Annual Dayspring 5K and Mile, Douglasville, 3:00 p.m.; website or email.
Glow 4 Fam 5K, Macon, 5:00 p.m.; website or email.
Run for Research 5K/1K, Americus, 9:00 a.m.; email.
True Blue 5K/10K, Statesboro, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, November 13

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Lanier Under the Lights 5K (race 2)
Buford - 5:45pm
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Girls on the Run 5K
Atlanta - Turner Field

Lanier Under the Lights 5K (race 2), Buford, 5:45 p.m.; website or email.
6th Annual Dacula Dash 5K and Fun Run, Dacula, 2:00 p.m.; email or website.
Girls on the Run 5K, Atlanta, Turner Field, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Honor Run 5K, Conyers, 3:00 p.m.; email.

Friday, November 18

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Candlelight Tour Run 5K and Mile
Warm Springs

Saturday, November 19

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Smyrna Village 10K
Smyrna
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Early Bird Turkey Trot Half Marathon / 15K / 10K / 5K
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
WJBF & The Salvation Army Turkey Trot 10K/5K/Fun Run
Augusta

Ken 'Ya Run 5K & 1K, Powder Springs, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Stuff the Bus 10K & 5K, Toccoa, 8:80 a.m.; email.
Ryan Daniel 5K, Buford, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Turkey Trot 5K, Cartersville, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Smyrna Village 10K, Smyrna, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Five Star Early Bird Turkey Trot 5K/10K/15K/Half Marathon, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Sawnee Showdown 8.9 Miler, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Choose Peace 5K, Atlanta, Historic 4th Ward Park, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
First Annual Pigskin 5K and Fun Run, Blakely, 9:30 a.m.; email.
Firefighters' 5K Run & Community Walk, Butler, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 8th Annual Acworth Turkey Chase 5K and Little Pilgrim Trot, Acworth, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 5,000 Me's for Mo's 5K, Roswell, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
 TA Turkey Trot 5K and Mile, Chula, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Run for the Roses 5K, Kennesaw, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
• Paideia Slither 5K, Atlanta, Paideia School, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
• 4th Annual Five Points Challenge 5K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
• Lions Club Run for Sight 5K, Monroe, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
• Toy Trot 5K, Winder, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Fall Fitness Run 5K and Mile, Baxley, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Tamia's Bubble Run 5K, Lawrenceville, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Running Towards the Prize 5K, Dahlonega, 9:00 a.m.; website.
 Chattahoochee Challenge Adventure Race 4 Hour, Columbus, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Hearts & Heroes 5K & Fun Run, Albany, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
HCMS PTO Turkey Trot 5K Fun Run/Walk, Hartwell, 9:00 a.m.; email.
 WJBF & The Salvation Army Turkey Trot 10K/5K/Fun Run, Augusta, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, November 20
Run for the Rocks 5K, Eatonton, 2:00 p.m.; email.
Atlanta Lab Rescue 5K, Marietta, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Thursday, November 24

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Southside Turkey Trek 5K
Fayetteville
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon / 5K / One Mile / 50M Dash
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Turkey Trot Half Marathon / 15K / 10K / 5K
Johns Creek
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tryptophan Half Marathon / 10K / 5K
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
2nd Annual Gwinnett Gobble Wobble 5K
Dacula
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Gobble Wobble 5K/10K/Half Marathon
Cumming

Southside Turkey Trek 5K, Fayetteville, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
ATC Thanksgiving Day Half Marathon/5K/One Mile & 50M Dash, Atlanta, Turner Field, 7:30 am.; website.
2nd Annual Gwinnett Gobble Wobble 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Tryptophan Half Marathon / 10K / 5K, Cumming, 7:30 a.m.; website.
Five Star Turkey Trot Half Marathon / 15K / 10K / 5K, Johns Creek, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Gainesville Gobble Wobble 5K/10K, Gainesville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Harvest Run 5K/10K, Leesburg, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
1621 Run 10.24K and 5K, Hampton, 7:44 a.m.; email.
Tough Turkey Half Marathon/5K, Griffin, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
3rd Annual Traditions Turkey Trot 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Jefferson, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Race for Grace Half Marathon/12K/6K/Mile, Dublin, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
MUST Ministries Gobble Jog 10K/5K/1K/Tot Trot, Marietta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.

Friday, November 25
Helen Holiday Black Friday 5K, Unicoi State Park, GA, 7:00 p.m.; email or website.
Turkey Leftovers 5K/10K Run, Lithonia, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Buddy Christian Memorial 5K, Winterville, 9:00 a.m.; email.

Saturday, November 26
Helen Holiday Half Marathon/10K, Unicoi State Park, GA, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Aubrae Gunderson Memorial 5K/Mile/Fun Run, Conyers, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Sweet Soles Diabetes 5K Run/Walk, Thomaston, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, November 27
Mill Creek Run 5K and 1 Mile Family Fun Run, Dacula, 2:00 p.m.; email or website.

OCTOBER 2016

Saturday, October 1

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
West Georgia 15K/5K
Carrollton
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
3rd Annual drawchange 5K (Run for Art, Run for Kids)
Atlanta - Piedmont Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Candler Park Fall Fest 5K
Atlanta

West Georgia 15K/5K, Carrollton, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Great Locomotive Chase 5K, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Top of the South 14 Mile Run, Roan Mountain, NC, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Winship Win the Fight 5K, Atlanta, Emory University, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
10th Annual Cornerstone Community Challenge 5k Run/Walk, Hiram, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Terry's Run for Cerebral Palsy 5K, Eastman, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Express Your Super Power 5K, Canton, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Marble Festival Road Race 5K, Jasper, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Cobb County 5K for Make-A-Wish Georgia, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
• arrogressive 5K Trail Run/Walk, Conyers, 8:30 a.m; email or website.
• Currahee Challenge 5K and 10K Run/Walk, Toccoa, 8:00 a.m; email.
• Run Above the Clouds 10K/5K/1 Mile, Suches, 9:00 a.m; email or website.
• Crossroads 5K Classic Trail Race, Sharpsburg, 8:30 a.m; email or website.
 Georgia Race for Autism 5K/10K/Mile/Tot Trot, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 TAG Techie 5K/10K, Norcross, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Candler Park Fall Fest 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Conyers Police Department Fun Run and 5K, Conyers, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Rolling of the Bulls, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 12:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Athleader's Breast Cancer Run/Walk 5 Miler, Stone Mountain, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Run to Remember 5K/10K/Mile Fun Run, Moultrie, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, October 2

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Like A Girl 5K and Fun Run
Atlanta - Perimeter Place

Buford Highway International Half Marathon, Atlanta, 7:00 a.m.; website.
C5K, Atlanta, Chastain Park, 2:00 p.m.; email or website.
Autumn Breeze 5K, Tiger, 3:00 p.m.; email.
Run, Walk, Roll Against Bullying 5K and Fun Run, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Georgia Race Walk Championship (multiple distances), Smyrna, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
5th Annual Great Gwinnett Road Run 5K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Thursday, October 6

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
PAL Patrol 5K
Alpharetta - 6:45 p.m.

Clocogwamoma 4-H 5K, Watkinsville, 6:14 p.m.; email.
PAL Patrol 5K, Alpharetta, 6:45 p.m.; website or email.

Friday, October 7
12th Annual Run to End Domestic Violence 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk, Peachtree City, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, October 8

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Under the Oaks Half Marathon / 10K / 5K
Jekyll Island
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Glow the Mall Pink 5K
Kennesaw - 11:55pm
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Bacon Run 5K
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Frogtown Trail Challenge 4 Mile / 6 Mile / 10 Mile
Cumming

Georgia State Parks Fort Yargo 8.5 & 3.5 Mile Trail Run, Winder, 8:30 a.m.; website.
The Bacon Run 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Murphy 5K Fun Run, Douglasville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Lake Russell 5K & Fun Run, Cornelia, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Frogtown Trail Challenge 4 Mile / 6 Mile / 10 Mile, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
23rd Annual Habitat Road Race 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Historic Roswell 5K, Roswell, 9:45 a.m.; email.
Quest for Life 5K, Atlanta, Chastian Park, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Lake Russell 5K & Fun Run, Mt. Airy, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
3rd Annual Footprints of Faith 5K, Winder, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
• Glow in the Park 5K, Clarkesville, 8:00 p.m; email or website.
• Adams Way 5K, Bremen, 8:00 a.m; email or website.
• Healthy Hinesville 5K, Hinesville, 8:00 a.m; email or website.
Oakhurst Fifth Avenue 5K and Mayors Mile, Decatur, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Mac's Miracle Memorial 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Folkston, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Terry Lewis-Flemming 5K & Dice Motorcycle Run, Albany, 8:00 a.m.; email.
• Tyrone Founders Day 5K Race/1 Mile Walk, Tyrone, 8:15 a.m; email or website.
• Mountains of Miracles 5K, Dahlonega, 9:00 a.m; email or website.
• Mission: Possible 5K, Alpharetta, 8:30 a.m; email or website.

Sunday, October 9
7th Annual AthHalf Marathon, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Mystery Mountain Marathon & 12 MIler, Chatsworth, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
We Found H.O.P.E. 5K, Duluth, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
• Hope Takes Wing Friendship Fun Run 5K, Flowery Branch, 1:00 p.m; email or website.

Friday, October 14
Respect in Recovery 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, Grant Park, 9:30 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, October 15

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Spooktacular Chase 5K/10K
Smyrna
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Superheroes vs. Villains 5K
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
JE Dunn Hammer Down 5K
Vinings
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Like Hell 5K and Run Like Heck 1K
Atlanta - Oakland Cemetery
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Future is Bright - Georgia's Run for Autism 5.164K 
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Fairy Tale Dash 5K and Fun Run
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Realtors Race for the Dream 5K/1K/Tot Trot
Atlanta - Atlantic Station

Superheroes vs. Villains 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
West Point Scout's Trail Trek 5K/Mile/5K/Bonus 5K, West Point, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Scarecrow 5K, Watkinsville, 8:45 a.m.; email.
Spooktacular Chase 5K/10K, Smyrna, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
JE Dunn Hammer Down 5K, Vinings, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Miles for Melanoma 5K, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Fit for a Cure 5K, Commerce, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Splash of Hope 5K, Hartwell, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
Academics for All 5K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Race for the Dream 5K/1K/Tot Trot, Atlanta, Atlanic Station, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Buddy Check 5K Trail Run 10K & Kids 1 Mile Fun Run, Albany, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Peachtree City Classic 20K/15K/5K, Peachtree City, 8:00 a.m.; website.
It's Fall Ya'll 5K, Woodstock, 10:00 a.m.; email.
Run Like Hell 5K and Run Like Heck 1K, Atlanta, Oakland Cemetery, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Dyslexia Dash 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 The Moonlight Dash 5K, Covington, 5:00 p.m.; email or website.
 Xtreme Family Fun Day 5K/10K, Hiram, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Fairy Tale Dash for Jesse's House 5K, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Sugar Rush 5K, Sugar Hill, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Seneca, Choices for Life 5K and 1 Mile Witness Walk, Phenix City, AL, 8:00 a.m. CST; email or website.
Suck It Up Buttercup 15K, Columbus, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Pink Out 5K, Valdosta, 9:30 p.m.; website or email.

Sunday, October 16

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
RunDunwoody 5K / 1 Mile / Tot Trot
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
AIDS Walk Atlanta & 5K Run
Atlanta - Piedmont Park

RunDunwoody 5K/1Mile/Tot Trot, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
AIDS Walk Atlanta & 5K Run, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 1:00 p.m.; email or website.
 Blessings for the Boozers 5K, Dacula, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.

Thursday, October 20
West Georgia Presidential 5K Spirit Run, Carrollton, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.

Friday, October 21
MJ Thrill K - 1K & Thriller Dance Park, Atlanta, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.
Darkside Distance Festival, Haralson, 6:00 p.m.; website.
2nd Annual Bobcat BOOgie 5K, Woodstock, 6:30 p.m.; email or website.

Saturday, October 22

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
ATL Fall 5K Run/Walk
Atlanta - Park Tavern
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee 5K & 1K
Woodstock
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Storm the Watershed 15K & 5K Trail Run
Locust Grove
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Brian Jordan Foundation Bottoms Up 5K
Braselton

ZOOMA Florida Women's Half Marathon/12K/5K, Amelia Island, FL; zoomarun.com.
Rope Mill Dirty Duathlon and 5K Trail Run, Woodstock, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
6th Annual SCARE 5K, Macon, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Flamingo Fest 5K Run/Walk, Macon, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
7th Annual Peachtree Charter Middle School CV Classic 5K, Dunwoody, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Trail Toad Battle Run 5K and 5K Xtreme, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Lake Spivey Road Race 5K/15K, Jonesboro, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Spooktacular Sprint 5K and Fun Run, Homer, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Race Against Violence 5K, Conyers, 8:15 a.m.; website.
Glow the Mall Pink 5K, Savannah, 11:55 p.m.; email or website.
2nd Annual Pancake Run 5K & Mile Fun Run, Albany, 9:00 a.m.; email.
ATL Fall 5K & 1K Run/Walk, Atlanta, Park Tavern, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
37th Annual Douglasville Moonlight Run 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Douglasville, 7:30 p.m.; email or website.
Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee 5K, Woodstock, 7:00 p.m.; email or website.
Get Off Your Couch 5K and Fun Run, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Jack-O-Lantern Jaunt 5K Run/Walk, North Augusta, SC, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
 4th Annual Jennifer Niday 5K, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Homecoming 5K Color Run, Stockbridge, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 MCES Trick or Trot 5K and Mile Fun Run, Rutledge, 8:30 a.m.; email.
 Ella's Run: Right to Hike's 9th Annual 5K, Buford, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Seeds of Love 5K, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 BJF Bottoms Up 5K, Braselton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Fort Benning Oktoberfest 10K Cross Country Challenge, Ft Benning, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Northwest Georgia 5K Heart Run, Marietta, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
 The Epic 5K Challenge, Bainbridge, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, October 23

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
PNC Atlanta 10 Miler & 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Running Scared 5K/13K
Oakwood

ATC PNC Atlanta 10 Miler & 5K, Atlanta, 7:30 am.; website.
Moving Day Atlanta - A Walk for Parkinson's 5K, Atlanta, Centennial Olympic Park, 9:00 am.; email or website.
 Running Scared 5K/13K, Oakwood, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
 Great Amazing Race Atlanta 1.5M Adventure Run/Walk, Lithia Springs, 3:00 p.m.; website or email.

Sunday, October 25
Gordon Hospital Run for Your LIfe 5K, Calhoun, 8:00 a.m.; email.

Saturday, October 29

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Big Pumpkin Run 5K
Roswell
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Uptown Rhodes Race 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Garden Gallop 5K
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Jay's Hope Trick or Treat 10K / 5K / Candy Mile / unSpooky Sprint
Macon
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
6th Annual Trick-or-Treat Trot 5K and Fun Run
Duluth
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Zombie Run 5K
Cumming

Xterra Georgia Battle at Big Creek 10 & 5.5 Mile Trail Run, Roswell, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Sleepy Hallow Hourly Ultra, Canton, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Silver Comet Half and Full Marathon, Mabelton, 7:45 a.m.; email or website.
Race to the Taps Marathon Series - Race #4 (4 or 8 Miles), Asheville, NC, 11:00 a.m.; email or website.
Garden Gallop 5K, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Gin Run 5K, Bostick, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Jay's Hope Trick or Treat 10K/5K, Macon, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Johnny & Xena 5K, Suwanee, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Big Pumpkin 5K, Roswell, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Uptown Rhodes Race 5K at the Haunted Castle, Atlanta, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Pumpkin Classic 10K/5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Cartersville, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Hustle for Hope 5K & 1.5 Mile Fun Run, Chamblee, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.
1st Annual Jadon's Run 5K, Bethlehem, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Atlanta Undy Run/Walk 5K & Mile, Atlanta, John Howell Park, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
The Pink Pumpkin Run 5K/10K/Mile, Guntersville, AL, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Trot or Treat 5K and Fun Run, Blue Ridge, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Hooch LAX Zombie Fun Run, Johns Creek, 1:00 p.m.; email or website.
5K Fruity Smoothie Run, Stone Mountain, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Trick-Or-Treat Trot 5K Run/Walk, Costumes, & More, Duluth, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Undy Run/Walk 5K, Atlanta, Virginia Highland, 8:30 a.m.; email.
4th Annual Loganville Police Department Donut Dash 5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile, Loganville, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Zombie Run 5K, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Chocolate Cupcake's 2nd Annual Cupcake RUN! A FREE 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, Grant Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
The Great Pumpkin Race, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Atlanta Zombie Apocolypse 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
 Sugar Hill Zombie 5K, Sugar Hill, 5:30 p.m.; website or email.
 Candy Chase 5K, Snellville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Halloween Night Glow Run 5K, Pelham, 7:30 p.m.; email.
Haunted Hoya Run 5K, Kennesaw, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Autumn Chase 15K/5K/Mile, Newnan, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Sunday, October 30

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Halloween Half Marathon & 5K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Jones Bridge Animal Hospital Stray Dog Strut 5K
Johns Creek

• Atlanta Halloween Half Marathon & 5K, Atlanta, GAhalloweenhalfmarathon.com.
Jack-O-Lantern Jog 5K, Athens, 2:00 p.m.; email.
Fast Pace Race 5K/10K/Half Marathon and 1 Mile Run/Walk, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

SEPTEMBER 2016

Saturday, September 3

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tortoise and the Hare Half Marathon / 10K
Canton
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Celebrate Freedom Run 5K
Marietta

Tortoise and the Hare Half Marathon / 10K, Canton, 7:00 a.m.; email or website.
Labor Day 5K at Cowboy Church, Rock Springs, 9:00 a.m.; website.
Butterfly Dreams 5K, Watkinsville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Celebrate Freedom Run 5K, Marietta, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Sunrise on the Square Road Race 5K/10K, Newnan, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Jekyll Island Cross County Invitational, Jekyll Island, 7:00 a.m.; email or website.
Run for the GreenJackets 5K, Augusta, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
9/11 Heroes Run 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Fitzgerald, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Sunday, September 4

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
EAV RunFest 5K / Fun Run / Mile
Atlanta

Monday, September 5

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Big Peach Sizzler 10K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Avondale Estates Labor Day Road Race 5K
Avondale Estates

The Big Peach Sizzler 10K, Atlanta, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Labor Day 5K/10K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Macon Labor Day Road Race 5K / 10K, Macon, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Holy Smoke 5K, Marietta, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Restoration Labor Day Run 5K/11K, Crawford, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Avondale Estates Labor Day Road Race 5K, Avondale Estates, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Hickory Flat Out 5K, Canton, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Smyrna 5K, Smyrna, 8:00 a.m.; website.

Saturday, September 10

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Like a Diva Half Marathon & 5K
Peachtree City
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Covington Fuzz Run 5K
Covington
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Craft Classic Half Marathon & 5K
Atlanta - Grant Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
6th Annual Connectability Race for a Reason 5K/10K
Dahlonega
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
16th Annual The Legal Runaround 5K & Tot Trot
Atlanta - John Howell Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run for Prevention 5K
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Rise Up and Run 5K
Marietta

Georgia State Parks Sweetwater Creek State Park 15K/5K Trail Run, Lithia Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Covington Fuzz Run 5K, Covington, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Teal Trot 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Half Crazy Run for Ovarian Cancer, Evans, 7:30 a.m.; website.
Lumber City Farm Day Fun Run 5K, Lumber City, 7:45 a.m.; email or website.
September 2 Remember 1st Responder 5K/Mile Run/Walk, Leesburg, 8:00 a.m.; email.
5K Color Run, Blue Ridge, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Race for the Fallen Glow Run 5K and Mile, McDonough, 8:00 p.m.; email or website.
Suwanee Fest 5K/10K, Suwanee, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Chattahoochee Mountain Fair 5K, Clarkesville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Winterville Breeze 5K, Winterville, 9:00 a.m.; email.
9/11 Memorial XC 5K and Fun Run, Winder, 6:00 p.m.; email.
"Glazin' A Trail" Donut Run 5K & 1 Mile Munchkin Run, Centerville, 7:45 a.m.; email or website.
Gamma Phive K Color Dash, Atlanta, Emory University, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Mission Partner's 5K and Mile Fun Run, Fort Valley, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Race 4 the Fallen 5K Glow Run, McDonough, 8:00 p.m.; email or website.
Rise Up and Run 5K, Atlanta, 7:30 a.m.; website.
Jeremy Nelson Helping Hearts 5K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Running with the Bulls 5K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Sunday, September 11

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Running Thru the Flames 5K
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Terry Farrell 9/11 Stair Climb for the Fallen Heroes
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
6th Annual RPM 911 Race
Atlanta - Chastain Park

9/11 Glow Run 5K, McDonough, 9:11 p.m.; email or website.
D.G.H.Y. 4.44K, Athens, 3:34 p.m.; email.
Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K & Mile, Athens, 3:00 p.m.; email.
The 9/11 Patriot Run 5K and 10K, Lawrenceville, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.
Run in Defense of Animals 5K, Duluth, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Running Thru the Flames 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Terry Farrell 9/11 Stair Climb for the Fallen Heroes, Marietta, 11:00 a.m.; website or email.
9/11 Memorial Cross Country 5K Fun Run, Winder, 5:30 p.m.; email.

Saturday, September 17
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Race for Rest 5K
Atlanta - Atlantic Station
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Sandy Springs Lightning 5K & 10K
Sandy Springs
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Joshua's Wish 5K
Macon
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Vibha Dream Mile 5K/10K Walk Run
Cumming

Chehaw Thru the Zoo 5K, Albany, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
The Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K/1 Mile, Athens, 2:00 p.m.; email.
Marine Mud Run Obstacle Course 5K, Knox County, TN, 8:00 a.m.; website.
McClure Band Running/Walk for New  York 5K, Dallas, 8;00 a.m.; email or website.
Roopville Hornet 5K, Roopville, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Kemp Elementary Cougar Run 5K, Powder Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Kids' Chance 5K, Sandy Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Breakfast Club 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
1 Mile Race Series - West End Mile, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
ANPA Family & Friends 5K, Dunwoody, 7:45 a.m.; website or email.
Race for Education 5K, Warner Robins, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Statham Sunflower Festival 5K & Fun Run, Statham, 5:30 p.m.; email.
Race of the South 5K/10K/1 Mile Fun Run, Moultrie, 7:30 a.m.; email.
5K Bubble Run, Family Fun Run & Walk, Tucker, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
GPA 5K, Atlanta, Grant Park, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Hot Lips Hustle 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Magnolia Manor Neon Night 5K Walk/Run, Americus, 7:45 p.m.; website or email.

Sunday, September 18

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
ADMH Run for Health 5K (This is a certified PRRQ)
Dunwoody

Falcon Run 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
ADMH Run for Health 5K, Dunwoody, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.(This is a certified PRRQ)
Aga Khan Foundation Atlanta 5K/1K, Atlanta, Centennial Olympic Park, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Superhero Dash 5K, Athens, 9:30 a.m.; email.

Monday, September 19
Walk the Plank 4K, Kennesaw, 6:30 p.m.; email or website.

Thursday, September 22
Kaiser Permanente Corporate Run/Walk, Atlanta, Turner Field, 6:30 p.m.; email or website.

Saturday, September 24

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
2nd Annual Team Maggie 5K/10K
Roswell
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Year Up Greater Atlanta 5K
Atlanta - Grant Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
CASA Superhero 5K
Winder

Xterra Georgia Harbins Park 10K Trail Run, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Dash with a Splash 5K and Fun Run, Swainsboro, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Tortoise and the Hare 50K/30K, Blue Ridge, 6:00 a.m.; email or website.
ATC Wingfoot XC Classic, Cartersville, 7:00 am.; website.
Race to the Taps Marathon Series - Race #3 (7 Miles), Black Mountain, NC, 2:00 p.m.; email or website.
Team Maggie 5K/10K, Roswell, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Joggin for GED Camo Run & Diploma Dash 5K and Mile, Carrollton, 7:00 a.m.; email.
Pups Inn the Park 5K, Dawsonville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
SEGA Athletes Helping Athletes 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
General Relay 100, Kennesaw, email or website.
Stamp Out Poverty 5K Run/Walk, Gray, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Greater Harvest Smart Walk/Run 5K, Ellenwood, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Atlanta St. Jue Walk/Run to End Childhood Cancer 5K, Atlanta, Lenox Mall, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Timber Trek 5K, Sugar Hill, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Red Hare 5K, Marietta, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Junction Jamboree Jog 5K, Union Point, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Komen Race for the Cure 5K Run/Walk, Macon, Mercer University, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Autumn #FCA5K & Fun Run, Loganville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
CASA Superhero 5K & 1K, Winder, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Superhero 5K, Toccoa, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
Forever Remember 5K Walk/Run, Lawrenceville, 10:00 a.m.; website or email.
The Bird Dog Breakaway 5K Run & 2 Mile Walk, Waynesboro, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
St. James 5K, Alpharetta, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Year Up Greater Atlanta 5K, Atlanta, Grant Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Superhero 5K and Fun Run, Blue Ridge, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Dahlonega Daycare 5K, Dahlonega, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Run Thru the Dark 3 Miler and 10 Miler, Albany, 7:30 p.m.; email or website.

Sunday, September 25
Headband Bonanza 5K, Atlanta, Grant Park, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Run Your Tail Off 5K, Athens, 2:00 p.m.; email.
Running becase we CAN end Hunger 5K, Lawrenceville, 2:00 p.m.; email or website.
Race for Dek Thai, Atlanta, 11:00 a.m.; email or website.

Tuesday, September 27
Unity Run 5K & 1K Kids Run, Calhoun, 5:00 p.m.; email.

Friday, September 30
Zombie Fun Run, Jenkinsburg, 5:30 p.m.; website or email.

AUGUST 2016

Friday, August 5
Marion County's 4th Annual Friday Night Lights 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Johns Creek, 7:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, August 6

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Vinings Down Hill 5K Run for the Kids
 (Peachtree Qualifier)
Atlanta - 8:00 a.m.
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Hero Run 5K
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
5th Annual Button Down Dash 5K
Duluth

ATC Jog Days of Summer, Atlanta, 7:00 am.; website.
2nd Annual Saving the Bounce 5K / 1K, Powder Springs, 8:00 am.; email.
The Hero Run 5K, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Run for the Dragon 5K, Jefferson, 8:30 a.m.; email.
5th Annual Button Down Dash 5K, Duluth, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
ARTreach 180 Freedom 5K, McDonough, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Race to Remember 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Lutzie 43 Road Race 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
• Coweta Time Trials: 3 mile, 2 mile, and 1 mile, Newnan/Sharpsburg, 8:00 a.m; email or website.
• Old Soldiers Day Race 8K, Alpharetta, 7:00 a.m; email or website.
• Outpace Parkinson's 5K, Athens, 7:30 a.m; email or website.
• I Do Music 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m; email or website.
• Prison Prevention Chattanooga 5K/8K, Dalton, 8:30 a.m; email or website.
• Dennis McCormick Road Race 5K, Suwanee, 7:30 a.m; email or website.

Friday, August 12

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Pinky 5K & Virtual Race (Run for God Series)
Chattanooga, TN

Saturday, August 13

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Area 13.1 & Terrestrial 5K
Roswell, GA
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Boundary Waters Cross Country 5K (RRCA Southern Regional Championship)
Douglasville
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
24th Annual Lekotek 4 Mile
Atlanta - Georgia Perimeter College - Dunwoody Campus
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
3rd Annual Color Outside the Lines 5K
Cumming

Xterra Georgia Allatoona Creek Park 15K/5K Trail Run, Acworth, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Boundary Waters Cross Country 5K (RRCA Southern Regional Championship), Douglasville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Summer's End Road Race 5K / 10K / Mile, Winder, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
Coach Mike 5K & Kids Fun Run, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Still Hollow Half Marathon and 10K, Chattanooga, TN, 7:30 a.m.; website.
Revenuer's 5K/10K Run, Dawsonville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
BLIMPIE - Skylar's Run for Breast Cancer 5K, Suwanee, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Bulldog Dash 5K / 1 Mile, Suwanee, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
The 4 House Color Fun Run 5K, Lavonia, 8:30 a.m.; email.
8th Annual Longhorn 5K, Suwanee, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Run for Love 5K Road Race & 1 Mile Run/Walk, Tifton, 7:15 p.m.; email.
Wet N Wild 5K 5K, Hartwell, 7:00 a.m.; email.
Lions Club 5K Run for Sight, Monroe, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Apple-A-Day 5K, Macon, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Light Up the Corners 1K and 4 Mile, Peachtree Corners, 8:30 p.m.; email or website.
• The Family Promise Mountain Mud Run, Cleveland, 9:00 a.m; email or website.
• AT&T Meaningful Miles 5K & Corporate Challenge, Atlanta, Historic Fourth Wark Park, 8:00 a.m; email or website.

Sunday, August 14
Mustard Seed 5K, Johns Creek, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
TCB/GPS 5K, Villa Rica, 4:00 p.m.; email.
Flat Get It 5K & Fun Run, Villa Rica, 5:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, August 20

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Your Happy Tails Off 5K/1K
Johns Creek
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
33rd Annual Magnolia Run 5K
Atlanta - Perimeter Mall
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
R(un) for One 5K
Fayetteville
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
ATC Atlanta's Finest 5K
Atlanta

ATC Atlanta's Finest 5K, Atlanta, 7:30 am.; website.
Race for Restoration 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Brain Fitness 5K, Athens, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Rugged Maniac, Conyers, 9:00 a.m.; website or email. Use code ATLRUNGEORGIA for $5 off
Run for One 5K, Fayetteville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Thin Mint Sprint 5K, Suwanee, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Spirit Foundation Run/Walk for Hope 5K, Atlanta, Grant Park, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
Brooklet 5K Peanut Run, Brooklet, 7:00 a.m.; email.
3rd Annual No Place LIke Home 5K for ALS, Bremen, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Lassiter Color Run 3K, Marietta, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.

Sunday, August 21
Pokemon Go 5K, Sugar Hill, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Thursday, August 25
20th Annual Mayor's Corporate Challenge 5K, Alpharetta, 6:30 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, August 27

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Rock Around the Clock 5K
Kennesaw - 12am
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Achy Break 5K
Kennesaw - 8am
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Hoofin' for Habitat 5K
Suwanee - 7:30am

Hoofin for Habitat 5K, Suwanee, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Adams Realtors Run for the Park 5K and Tot Trot, Atlanta, Grant Park, 8:45 a.m.; website or email.
Digital Dash 5K, Marietta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
1 Mile Race Series - Castleberry Mile, Atlanta, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
The ATL Relay, 10K, & 20K, Atlanta, 7:20 a.m.; website or email.
2nd Annual FlapJack Jog, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Superhero Run for Zyah 5K, Oakwood, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Walk, Wag, N' Run 5K Run & 1K Fun Run, Brookhaven, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Dash to the Vineyards 5K, Young Harris, 8:00 a.m.; email.
KSU Run for Recovery 5K, Kennesaw, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Primal Rush Trail Race 5K/10K/20K & Kids Run, Jefferson, 7:00 a.m.; email.
Running for Rankin 5K, Watkinsville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Country's Midnight Express 5K, Columbus, 12:00 a.m.; website or email.
CASA SuperHero 5K/Mile, Warner Robins, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

JULY 2016

Saturday, July 2

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Made In the USA 5K/10K
Sugar Hill

Made in the USA 5K/10K, Sugar Hill, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Firecracker 5K/10K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Wrightsville, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
Ruppert Run 10K/5K, Lilburn, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Monday, July 4

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
ATC Peachtree Road Race
Atlanta, GA
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
We the Runners Half Marathon / 10K / 5K
Cumming

ATC Peachtree Road Race, Atlanta, 7:00 am.; website.
Sunshine Festival of Races 5K/1M, St. Simons Island, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Firecracker 10K/5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Hampton, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Fireworks 4K, Dawsonville, 9:00 p.m.; email or website.
Independence Day 5K, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, July 9

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Troop Trot 39K & 10K
Villa Rica
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Sports Fanatic 5K
Kennesaw

The Sports Fanatic 5K, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Dr. James H. Crowdis Run 5K, Blakely, 8:15 a.m.; email or website.
Oconee County 4-H 4K, Watkinsville, 7:34 p.m.; email.
JOGGER 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Watermelon Crawl 5K Run/Walk & Mile, Tifton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Mary Byrd Davis 5K Scholarship Run/Walk, Baconton, 8:30 a.m.; email.

Sunday, July 10
Summer #runtheatl, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.

Saturday, July 16
ATC Decatur DeKalb 4 Miler, Decatur, 7:00 am.; website.
Dirty Spokes Sawnee Mountain 4.0 Mile Trail Run, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Back to School 5K Run/Walk, Gray, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Homespun 5K, Rockmart, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Barnes 100 5K, Valdosta, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Bringing Out the Best in Kids 5K, Watkinsville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Hot Biscuit Run 5K, Jasper, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Beltline Southwest 5K, Atlanta, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Dean's Run/Godfrey Gallop 5K, Madison, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Walking in Our Ancestor's Shoes 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email.

Sunday, July 17
1 Mile Race Series - Lindbergh Mile, Atlanta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, July 23

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Dalton Parks Triathlon (Run for God Series)
Dalton, GA
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Heroes in Recovery 6K
Atlanta - Brook Run Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tusk Run 5K
Woodstock
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Maria's Ultra Summer Specatacular 26.65 Mile Trail Run
Kennesaw

Linda Maher Williams Run to Defeat Cancer, Atlanta, CHOA, 8:00 a.m.; email. POSTPONED - New date TBA
Hereoes in Recovery 6K, Atlanta, CHOA, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Bend Your Knees 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Canton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Oconee Civitan Retro Run 5K, Watkinsville, 7:30 p.m.; email.
15th Annual ADA Memorial 5K/10K/1 Mile, Gainesville, 8:15 a.m.; website or email.
Hot Fun in the Summer Sun 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Tusk Run 5K, Woodstock, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
It Starts in the Park 5K, Brookhaven, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
YDG & GCYD 5K Fun Run N' Field Day, Norcross, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, July 30

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Atlanta Midtown 5K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Color Me Free 5K
Marietta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Family Fun 5K
Kennesaw

Georgia State Parks Red Top Roaster 9.9 & 3.1 Mile Trail Run, Cartersville, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Back to School 5K Run/Walk, Chamblee, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Walnut Grove 5K Breakaway, Walnut Grove, 7:00 a.m.; email.
4-H Race 12K, Eatonton, 7:34 a.m.; email.
East Cobb Rotary Dog Days of Summer 5K Run/Walk, Marietta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Extreme 5K Fun Run/Walk, Pelham, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Color Me Free 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Snowflake Baby 5K adn 1 Mile Run, Columbus, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
The Family Fun 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Extreme 5K Fun Run/Walk, Pelham, 9:00 a.m.; email.

JUNE 2016

Friday, June 3
Run for Food 5K, Powder Springs, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.
Daylily Dash 5K, Gray, 7:00 p.m.; website or email.

Saturday, June 4

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Summerfest 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Panola Mountain State Park 10K / 5K
Stockbridge
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Strong4Life Superhero Sprint 5K & Mile
Atlanta - Piedmont Park

Panola Mountain State Park 10K/5K, Stockbridge, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Savage Run 5K Run/Walk, Conyers, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Virginia Highland Summerfest 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Sweat Tea 5K Trail Run, Powder Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Superheroes for Seniors 5K, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Run 4 Hunger 5K, Dawsonville, 8:30 p.m.; website or email.
Race for Reading 5K Benefit Run/Walk, Barnesville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
River Run for Hope 5K/10K/Mile, Roswell, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
Candler Park Music Fest 5K, Atlanta, Candler Park, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Home Run 5K/10K/Mile, Americus, 7:45 a.m.; website or email.
FBC Rincon Splish Splash Fun Run 5K, Rincon, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Ball Ground Summerfest 5K, Ball Ground, 7:30 a.m.; email.
D-Day Run 10K, Toccoa, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Georgia Blueberry Festival 5K and Mile, Alma, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Run the Race for Life 5K and Mile, Conyers, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Run the Ranch 5K and Mile, Flowery Branch, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Torture Trail 10K, Eatonton, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Strong4Life Superhero Sprint, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
The Journey Jog 5K, Jonesboro, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Opening Day 5K, Thomson, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, June 5

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Kile's World 5K
Atlanta - Chastain Park

Sweetwater Creek Triathlon/Duathlon/5K, Lithia Springs; email or website.
Hydrangea Festival 5K Run, Douglasville, 7:00 a .m.; email or website.

Tuesday, June 7
ATC All Comers Track & Field Meet, Atlanta, Emory University; website.

Friday, June 10
Miles for Mariah 5K, Winder, 6:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, June 11

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Ladies First Half Marathon / 10K Hustle / 5K
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Summer Steamer 10K / 5K
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Ryan's Run for Central Night Shelter 5K and Fun Run
Atlanta - Grant Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
ATC Braves Country 5K
Atlanta - Turner Field
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
A Dancer's Heart 5K
Decatur

ATC Braves Country 5K, Atlanta, Turner Field, 8:00 am.; website.
A Midsummer Night's Dream Hourly Ultra, Canton, 9:00 p.m.; email or website.
Rope Mill Half Marathon and 10K Trail Run, Woodstock, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Ryan's Run 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email.
A Dancer's Heart 5K, Decatur, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Chris Gaunt 5K Run Over Parkinson's, Gainesville, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Loop the Lake 5K/10K/Half Marathon, Cordele, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Connecting Henry 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, McDonough, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Ladies First Half Marathon / 10K Hustle / 5K, Cumming, 7:00 a.m.; email or website.
24th Annual Old Courthouse 5K, Fayetteville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Race to the Taps Marathon Series - Race #2 (6.2 Miles), Henersonville, NC, 11:00 a.m.; email or website.
Divine Nine 5K Walk / Run, Atlanta, Welcome All Park, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Sportsplex 5K & 1 Mile Willy's Walk, Carrollton, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
APC Superhero 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
A Race to End Violence 5K, Dunwoody, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Miles-4-Smiles 5K and 10K, Lawrenceville, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
Mutt Strut 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Gainesville, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Citizens of Georgia Power 5K, Milledgeville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Three Rivers 5K and Fun Run, Ellijay, 5:00 p.m.; email.
1 Mile Race Series - West Midtown Mile, Atlanta, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, June 12

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Hotlanta Half Marathon
Atlanta, GA

Georgia State Parks Hard Labor Creek•State Park 7.0 &•3.5 Mile Trail Run, Jackson, 8:00 a.m.; website.

Tuesday, June 14
ATC All Comers Track & Field Meet, Atlanta, Emory University; website.

Saturday, June 18

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Color Fun Fest 5K
Atlanta - Turner Field
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Zero Prostate Cancer Run/Walk - Atlanta Dash4Dad 5K & 1 Mile
Sandy Springs
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Dream Dash 5K
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Possum Trot 10K
Roswell

Dirty Spokes Haw Creek Park 10K/5K Trail Run, Jackson, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Papa's Peach Classic 5K & Mile, Musella, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Old Fourth Ward 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Watermelon Run 5K and Mile, Cordele, 7:00 a.m.; email.
Blake Gammill 10.5K/5K/1Mile Run, Douglasville, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Dream Dash 5K, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Popcorn Run 5K, Duluth, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
ZERO Prostate Cancer Run/Walk - Atlanta Dash4Dad, Sandy Springs, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
2nd Annual I am a Father 5K, Decatur, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Flippin' 5K and Fun Run, Canton, 7:45 a.m.; website or email.
Let's Move 5K, Watkinsville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Odyssey Quest Ward 5K, Atlanta, Westminster Schools, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Hiking and Hogcakes 5K Run and 1 Mile Family Fun Walk/Run, Lilburn, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
The Stork Run II 5K/1 Mile, Rockmart, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Super Dad 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
 Pride Run 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Whole Hearts Foundation 5K, Locust Grove, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, June 25

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
HBCU Run/Walk 5K & 10K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Cobb County Kia's Turbo Dash 5K
Kennesaw

Summer Solstice 5K/10K Trail Run, Acwoth, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
HBCU Run/Walk 5K & 10K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 7:00 p.m.; email or website.
Cobb County Kia's Turbo Dash 5K, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Oglethorpe Country Rec Department 5K, Crawford, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Tropical Smoothie Cafe 5K, Dunwoody, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Where's Waldo 5K, Carrollton, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Optimist Club of Jasper 5K, Jasper, 8:00 a.m.; email.

Sunday, June 26
Southside Medical Center 3rd Annual 5K Run/Walk FUNdraiser, Atlanta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.

MAY 2016

Sunday, May 1

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Harris Jacobs Dream Run 5K / 1 Mile Walk
Dunwoody
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Race for Empowerment 5K & 1K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park

2nd Annual Race for Empowerment 5K Run/Walk and 1K Fun Run, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Semper Five K Color Run, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Wildcat Fun Run & 5K, Statham, 5:00 p.m.; email.
Kids Run Mile, Columbus, 6:00 p.m.; email or website.

Tuesday, May 3
ATC All Comers Track & Field Meet, Atlanta, Emory University; website.

Wednesday, May 4

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
May the Fourth (Miler) be with Your
Dunwoody
- 6:30 p.m.

May the 4th Miler be with you, Dunwoody, 6:30 p.m.; email or website.

Saturday, May 7

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Super Mom 5K & 10K
Buford
- 8:00 a.m.
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Sombrero Dash 5K & 10K
Griffin - 4:00 p.m.
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Midtown Race for MAC 5K
Atlanta
- Piedmont Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run for the Bun 5K
Hampton
- Nash Farms
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Swift Cantrell Classic 5K
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Tri-Cities 10K & 5K
College Park

Scamper Against Cancer, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
5th Annual Dallas 5K Race for a Cure, Dallas, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Dirty Spokes Harbins Park 13.1 & 3.5 Mile Trail Run, Dacula, 7:30 a.m.; website.
2nd Annual APRC Family and Life 5K and Fun Run, Decatur, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
4th Annual RACE for the Orphans 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Newnan, 8:15 a.m.; website or email.
Albert Thornton Memorial Run for Valley Haven School 5K/1Mile/10.5K, Valley, AL, 8:25 a.m. EST; email.
Run for the Bun 5K, Hampton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Run for the Son 5K, Ellijay, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Lake Hartwell Dam Run 10K/5K, Hartwell, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Super Mom 5K/10K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
2nd Annual APRC Family and Life 5K, Decatur, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Buzzard Blast 5K and Kids Fun Run, Louisville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Mom Rock 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, McDonough, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
FoSCA 5th Annual Furry Friends 5K, Sylvania, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
The Twilight 5K, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Jackson Football Alumin 5K, Jackson, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Johnston Elementary Jungle Run 5K and 1 Mile Prowl, Woodstock, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Swift Cantrell Classic 5K, Kennesaw, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Run for Love 5K and 1 Mile Walk, Peachtree City, 7:00 a.m.; email or website.
All about Animals Rescue Run 5K/10.2K/Mile, Macon, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Archer Tigers 5K & Fun Run, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Run with the PAC(5)K, Winder, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Tumor Troop 5K & Mile, Columbus, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Hustle for Hope 5K and Tot Trot, Union City, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Sunshine Run 5K, Cordele, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Light the Way 5K, Marietta, 7:30 p.m.; website.
9th Annual Abba House 5K/10K and 10 Mile Race, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Tri-Cities 10K & 5K, College Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
MamaBear 10K & 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Colony City Chase 5K and Mile, Fitzgerald, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Thumbs Up Falcon 5K, Flowery Branch, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, May 8
Falafel 5K & Kids Run, Asheville, NC, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.

Tuesday, May 10
ATC All Comers Track & Field Meet, Atlanta, Emory University; website.

Friday, May 13
Gnat Days 5K and Walk, Camilla, 7:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, May 14

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Firefly Run 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The Rock & Comet 12K / 5K
Rockmart
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
ATC Peachtree Junior
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Georgia National Guard Foundation Half Marathon / 5K & Ruck Run
Canton, GA
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Decatur Cinco De Mayo 5K
Decatur
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
CLBC: Make a Way with a 5K
Blairsville

Running Boms 5K and Fun Run, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
The Rock & Comet 12K/5K, Rockmart, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
ATC Peachtree Junior, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:30 am.; website.
Cross Country Stampede 5K Obstacle Trail Run, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Journeys to Health 5K/10K, Villa RIca, 9:00 a.m.; email.
7th Annual Kirkwood Spring Fling 5K Road Race, Atlanta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Brace for a Cure 5K, Buford, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Summer Splash Dash 5K, Dawsonville, 1:00 p.m.; website or email.
Vaughan Elementary Rocket Run 5K, Powder Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
2nd Annual Outrunning Autism 5K and Kids Fun Run, Soperton, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Cinco De Mile 5K, Decatur, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Chasing Jefferson David Marathon & Half Marathon, Abbeville, 6:00 a.m.; website.
Madison in May 5K/10.2K/Mile, Madison, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Giddy Up 5K, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Mableton Day 5K, Mableton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Panther Prowl 5K, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Beecher Hills Foundation 5K, Atlanta, 9:00 am.; website or email.
Jailhouse 5K, Hampton, 6:00 p.m.; website or email.
Trot to Clot 5K, Augusta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Victory Home Spring Swing 5K, Tallulah Falls, 8:45 a.m.; website or email.
Providence Canyon 5K Fun Run & Color Climb, Lumpkin, 9:00 a.m.; email.
DSC Revolution Glow Run 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Dacula, 7:30 p.m.; email or website.
Building on Faith Run 5K/10K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Sylvester, 8:15 a.m.; website.

Sunday, May 15
Turtle Crawl 10K/5K, Jekyll Island, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Dash for Dogs 5K, Watkinsville, 2:00 p.m.; email.
Sundae Funday 5K, Dacula, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.

Tuesday, May 17
ATC All Comers Track & Field Meet, Atlanta, Emory University; website.

Saturday, May 21

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Jfest 5K/10K (Run for God Series)
Chattanooga, TN
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
The 2016 Brookhaven Bolt 5K
Atlanta
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Loco Glo 5K/1K Glow Run
Kennesaw - 8:30 p.m.
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Johns Creek's Finest 5K Run
Johns Creek
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
6th Annual Unite for Healthy Kids 5K Walk/Run
Decatur
- Georgia Perimeter College
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Kettle Krush 5K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park

Sutallee Trace Trail Challenge Trail Run, Canton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Georgia Military College HERO 10K/5K, Milledgeville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
No Child Wet Behind Diaper Drive 5K, Carrollton, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
4th Annual Georgia Jugfest 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Knoxville, GA, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
CARE Fund Run 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Kettle Krush 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
5th Annual Mount Zion Run for Fun 5K & Mile, Carrollton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Stable Life 5K/Fun Run, Oakwood, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
All in 5K, Sugar Hill, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
#wywstrong 5K Run/Walk, Marietta, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Run Like a Nut 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Milner, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Angleman Syndrome Foundation 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Woodstock, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Hustle for Heroes 5K & 1 Mile Run, Woodstock, 7:00 a.m.; email.
Fire House 5K & 1 Mile Run, Covington, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Marigold 10K, Athens, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Front Porch Foot Race 5K & 1 Mile Run, Statham, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Kali Shay Quinton Memorial 5K & Fun Run, Jasper, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Quarry Crusher Run, Norcross, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Terrapin Ales for Trails 5K, Athens, 1:00 p.m.; website or email.
Mountain Laurel 5K, Clarkesville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Glow Run 5K, Young Harris, 8:30 p.m.; website or email.

Sunday, May 22
Runway Runaway 5K, Clayton, 3:00 p.m.; email.
Run Like a Warrior 5K, Lawrenceville, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.

Tuesday, May 24
ATC All Comers Track & Field Meet, Atlanta, Emory University; website.

Saturday, May 28
Xterra Georgia Deep South 15K/5K Trail Run, Jackson, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Cpl John Stalvey 5K, St. Simons Island, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Almost Memorial Day 5.32K, Athens, 11:04 a.m.; email.
Salute to Our Troops 5K Run/Walk, Atlanta, Chastain Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Just Around the Bend 5K/15K, Dublin, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Blanket of Freedom 5K/10K, Buford, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Veterans Memorial 5K / 1K / Tot Trot, Marietta, 7:30 a.m.; email.
5th Annual Ingram 5K Family Run/Walk, Milledgeville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Fast Track 5K, Duluth, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Holly Springs Memorial Day 5K, Holly Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Run for Kids 5K, Monroe, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Run to Breathe 5K, Blairsville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
10th Annual Peach Stand Road Race 5K and One Mile Fun Run, Locust Grove, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Mud Creek Falls 5K, Sky Valley, 11:00 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, May 29
Georgia's Area 51 Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K, Dawsonville, 7:30 a.m.; email.

Monday, May 30

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Memorial Day 5K & 10K
Marietta
- 7:30 a.m.

Cordele Kiwanis Memorial Day Running Celebration 8K/5K/4K/3K/2K, Cordele, 7:35 a.m.; email.
Memorial Day 5K/10K, Marietta, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Memorial Day Freedom Run 5K/10K, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Running with the Dawgs 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Memorial Day 5K Night Race, Bainbridge, 7:00 p.m.; email.

Tuesday, May 31
ATC All Comers Track & Field Meet, Atlanta, Emory University; website.

APRIL 2016

Friday, April 1
Sims Twilight 5K, Winder, 6:30 p.m.; email.
LEAD Athens Midnight 5K, Athens, 12:00 a.m.; email.

Saturday, April 2

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Away From Drugs 5K
Conyers

Publix Savannah Women's Half Marathon & 5K, Savannah, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Dirty Spokes Olde Rope Mill 6.5 & 3.1 Mile Trail Run, Woodstock, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Run 2 End Alzheimer's at the Landings 5K/10.5K/Fun Run,•Bonaire, 8:00 a.m.; email.
5th Annual Run for Nurses 5K & Half Marathon, Tifton, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Making Cancer History 5K, Monroe, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Heroes 4 Kids 4 Mile Run & 1 MIle Fun Run, Waycross, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Moving for Montessori 5K/10K/Fun Run, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Bubble Palooza 5K, Lawrenceville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Run 2 End Alzheimer's 5K / 10.5K / Fun Run, Bonaire, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
The Color Run 5K, Hampton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
CF Climb, Kennesaw, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Go for Red Vitual 5K, Anywhere; website or email.
Grape Stomp 10K and 5K Trail Run, Dahlonega, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Hoofin' It for Your Health 5K & 1K, Hawkinsville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Riverside Runs Hollywood 5K, Atlanta, 11:00 a.m.; website or email.
Cherry Blossom 5K Run and 1K Walk, Brookhaven, 7:30 a.m.; website.
The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K, Buckhead, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Making Cancer History 5K, Monroe, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Zebra Dash 5K & 1 Mile, Locust Grove, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Take Back the Night 5K, Decatur, 5:00 p.m.; website or email.

Sunday, April 3

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Daffodil Dash 5K & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Dunwoody

The Eagle Run 5K, Auburn, 2:00 p.m.; website or email.
Iron Phive K Run, Walk, and Wag, Athens, Atlanta, Macon, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Airs 5K Walk/Run, Athens, 2:00 p.m.; website or cyea25@yahoo.com.
Run for GCA 5K, Calhoun, 8:00 a.m.; website.

Friday, April 8
Take Back the Night 5K, Albany, 7:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, April 9

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Chick-fil-A Connect Half Marathon
Athens - The Classic Center
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Atlanta Dogwood Festival Mimosa 5K
Atlanta - Piedmont Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run Before You Crawl 5K
Atlanta - Grant Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Fast Break 5K
Atlanta - Philips Arena
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Perry Dogwood Festival 5K & Fun Run
Perry
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Pace Race 5K & Mile
Atlanta - Pace Academy

Dirty Spokes Charleston Park 6.1 &•4.1 Mile Trail Run, Cumming, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Blessing of the Feet 5K, Darien, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Hesse Bear Stomp 5K + Fun Run, Savannah, 8:30 a.m.; website.
Chick-Fil-A Connect Half Marathon, Athens, 7:35 a.m.; website.
Atlanta Dogwood Festival Mimosa 5K, Atlanta, Piedmont Park, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Beulah Bobcat Run 10.16K/5K/Mile, Valley, AL, 8:00 a.m. CST; email.
Kickin for Kiwanis 5K / 10K / 1 Mile Fun Run, Loganville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Pace 5K & 1 Mile, Atlanta, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Legacy Run for LIfe 5K / 1 Mile / Tot Trot, Albany, 9:15 a.m.; email.
28th Annual Dogwood Festival 5K Run / 1 Mile, Perry, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Mikaylah's Warriors 5K Run / 1 Mile, Cusetta, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Dog Days 5K, Johns Creek, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Kidzzone's Color Run 5K & Tot Trot, Griffin, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Around the World 5K, Athens, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Titan Trot 5K and Fun Run, Greensboro, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Band on the Run 5K, Milledgeville, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Fitness is Fun 5K, Greensboro, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Bulldogs Dash for a Cure 5K, Midland, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
CSU Make-A-Wish 5K, Columbus, 9:00 a.m.; email.
Lions Club 5K, Elberton, 9:00 a.m.; email.
No Excuse for Child Abuse 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Warner Robins, 8:00 a.m.; website
Ultra Violet Dove Dash 5K, Carrollton, 7:30 a.m.; website or email.
Miles for Smiles 5K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, April 16

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run at the Mill 5K/10K/Half Marathon (Run for God Series)
Dalton, GA
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run the River 5K / 10K
Roswell, GA
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run the Reagan Half Marathon / 10K / 5K
Snellville
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Glow It Up Blue 5K
Kennesaw
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
5K for Life
Cartersville
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Kile's World 5K - rescheduled to June 4
Atlanta - Chastain Park

ATC Singleton 5K & 10K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Oak Grove Montessori 5th Annual Tortoise Run 11.3K/5K/1 Mile Trail Run and Tot Trot, Carrollton, 7:30 a.m.; email.
Georgia Peach Jam Half Marathon, Cumming, 7:30 a.m.; website.
Run the Knight 5K & 1K, Woodstock, 7:00 p.m.; website or email.
Fight for Air Climb, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Run the River 5K/10K, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Refuge Run 5K, Atlanta, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
15th Annual Covington Cheerios 10K/5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Covington, 7:30 a.m.; email or website.
Pounding for Paws 5K, Conyers, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Battle of Blankets Creek Trail Run, Canton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Dash for Dr. George, Douglasville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Raider Race to the Finish 5K, Mt. Airy, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Run the Reagan Half Marathon / 10K / 5K, Snellville, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
On A Mission 5K, Alpharetta, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Kia's DASH for Hillside 5K, LaGrange, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
On A Mission, Cumming, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
The Torpedoes Fun Run and 5K, Decatur, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Running Thru' History 5K Run and Walk & Mile, Andersonville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Fight for Survival 5K, Canton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Dash for Disabled Vets 5K, Oakwood, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Rock N Run Off Road Challenge Trail RUn 5K/10K/Mile, Americus, 7:45 a.m.; email.
Soar Like An Eagle 5K, Carnesville, 7:45 a.m.; email.
Sugar Hill Serves 5K/10K, Sugar Hill, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Run for the Ranch 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run, Moultrie, 7:45 a.m.; website or email.
RaceTrac's Run for Research 5K/1K, Atlanta, Cumberland Galleria, 8:30 a.m.; website or  email
1st Annual HOI 5K, Lawrenceville, 8:30 a.m.; website
Dallas Dash 5K, Hiram, 8:00 a.m.; email
Dash for Dr. George 5K, Villa Rica, 8:00 a.m.; website or email
Running for Ronald 5K/10K/15K, Macon, 8:00 a.m.; website or email
Stroke Awareness F.A.S.T. Run 5K, Greensboro, 8:00 a.m.; 
Susan G. Komen: Race for the Cure 5K, Savannah, 8:15 a.m.; email
CASA Superhero 5K & 1K Fun Run, Columbus, 8:30 a.m.; website or email
Rose City 5K, Thomasville, 8:30 a.m.; email
Country Road 5K, Colbert, 9:00 a.m.; email
Read's Athens Kids Expo 5K, Athens, 9:00 a.m.; email
Refuge Coffee Run 5K, Clarkston, 9:00 a.m.; website.
Running with the PACS 5K, Bogart, 2:30 p.m.; email.
Phoenix Rising 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run, Gray, 6:00 p.m.; email.
R4G 10K/5K, Tucker, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Superhero Glow Run 5K and Mile Fun Run, Albany, 7:15 a.m.; website or email.

Sunday, April 17
5th Annual Morningside Mile, Atlanta, 12:00 p.m.; website.
Chastain Chase 5K, Atlanta, Galloway School, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Congregation Ner Tamid Exodus 5K/1 Mile Fun Run, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
5K Explorer Dash and 1 Mile Fun•Run, Decatur, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Power Run 5K, Watkinsville, 2:00 p.m.; email.

Friday, April 22
CHCS Heroes 5K Run/Walk, Douglasville, 6:00 p.m.; email.
Run for Babies 5K, Forsyth, 8:00 p.m.; email or website.
March of Dimes 5K, Cumming, 6:30 p.m.; email.
Run for the Stars 5K & Fun Run, Canton, 6:30 p.m.; website.

Saturday, April 23

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Sweetwater 420 Fest 5K
Atlanta - Centennial Olympic Park
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Running with the Dinosaurs 5K
McDonough
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Girls on the Run 5K
Atlanta - Georgia Tech

Pat's Run Atlanta 4.2 Miles, Alpharetta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Walk Run and Roll 5K, Alpharetta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Butcher to Butcher 5K, Canton, 6:30 p.m.; website or email.
Donut Dash 5K, Carrollton, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Sweetwater 420 Fest 5K, Atlanta, Centennial Olympic Park, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Relay for Life and Fun Run 5K, Helen, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Girls on the Run 5K, Atlanta, Georgia Tech, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Hembree Runs Wild 5K/ 1K, Roswell, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Papa Joe's Heartbeat 5K, Canton, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
The Crawfish Shack's Crawfish Crawl 5K, Atlanta, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Torching the Trail 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Morrow, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
4th Annual Run for the Orpahns Mustard Seed 5K, Duluth, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Run to Change a Life 5K, Decatur, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Pathway to Freedom 3 Mile Race/Fun Run, Warm Springs, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Road Kill 5K Run/Walk, Adel, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
East Cobb Red Run 10K/5K/Mile, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Race to the Taps Marathon Series - Race #1 (5 Miles), Asheville, NC, 2:00 p.m.; email or website.
Running with Dinosaurs 5K Run/Walk for MS, McDonough, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Jog for Julie 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Barber on the Run 5K, Acworth, 7:30 a.m.; website or email
4-H Peach Pace 5K & 10.5K, Fort Valley, 8:00 a.m.; email
Pounding for Paws 5K, Jefferson, 8:00 a.m.; website or email
Cedar Valley Arts Festival 5K & Fun Run, Cedartown, 8:00 a.m.; website or email
Race for Literacy 5K, Reynolds, 8:00 a.m.; email
Rose City 10K & 1 Mile Run, Thomasville, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Wowee! 5K, Buford, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Run for the Dragon 5K, Jefferson, 8:30 a.m.; email
Race for Riley 5K, Fayetteville, 9:30 a.m.; website or email
Run for the Bridge 5K, Monroe, 11:00 a.m.; website or email
Red & Black Dogg Dash 5K Color Run, Winder, 3:00 p.m.; email
5th Annual Dallas 5K Race for a Cure, Dallas, 8:00 a.m.; email.
WINOT Run 5-Mile Race, Atlanta, 9:00 a.m.; website or email
Heel to Heal Superhero 5K, Decatur, 10:00 a.m.; email or website.
Run for Babies 5K, Blue Ridge, 7:00 p.m.; website or email.
LaGrange Academy 3rd Annual 5K and Mile, LaGrange, 8:30 a.m.; email.
Pi K Fun Run, Monticello, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Fast Track 5K, Duluth, 7:30 a.m.; website.
Oasis Roac Race 5K/10K, Macon, 8:00 a.m.; website.

Sunday, April 24
Patch Dash 5K, Atlanta, Emory Village, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Mission Run 5K Fun Run, Jefferson, 4:00 p.m.; email.
No Place for Hate 5K, Athens, 2:00 p.m.; email.
Lauren's Run 10K/5K/2K, Atlanta, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.

Saturday, April 29
Run for Babies 5K, Canton, 7:00 p.m.; email or website.
Friday Night Lights 5K & Fun Run, Watkinsville, 7:00 p.m.; email.

Saturday, April 30

A Run Georgia Premier Listing
10th Annual Fiesta 5K & 15K Challenge - Race to Stop ALS
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Rock n' Roll Marathon & Half Marathon
Nashville TN
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Boulder Dash 5K / 10K
Cumming
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Run with a Mission 5K
Lavonia
A Run Georgia Premier Listing
Viva La Margarita Race 5K and 10K
Dunwoody

Muddy Duck Dash 3.5 Mud Run, Oakwood, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Tear Drop Half Marathon & 5K, Chatsworth, 7:00 a.m.; website or email.
Chamblee Fun Mud Run 5K, Chamblee, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Viva La Margarita Race 5K, Dunwoody, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
44th Pi Mile 5K Road Race, Atlanta, Georgia Tech, 8:00 a.m.; website or email.
Heron Hustle 5K and Fun Run, Nahunta, 8:00 a.m.; email.
Cleveland Recycles 5K, Cleveland, 8:30 a.m.; website or email.
Run the Ridge 5K, Marietta, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Cass Cannonball 5K, White, 6:30 p.m.; email or website.
State Banana Pudding Festival 5K Run & 1 Mile Health Walk, Irwinton, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
The Knights' Trail 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, McDonough, 9:00 a.m.; email or website.
Hope Glows 5K/Mile/Tot Trot,Griffin, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
2nd Annual Roberson Run 5K, Dacula, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
7th Annual GCPS ISC 5K Run/Walk, Suwanee, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Soulshine 5K - Atlanta, Atlanta, Emory, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Soulshine 5K - Statesboro, Statesboro, 8:00 a.m.; email or website.
Run with a Mission 5K, Lavonia, 8:30 a.m.; email or website.
Beat the Street for Little Feet 5K/Mile/Tot Trot, Decatur, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Highland Mud Run, Columbus, 7:00 a.m.; website or email
Fallen Officer 5K, Powder Springs, 8:00 a.m.; website or email
IPO 5K, Athens, 8:00 a.m.; email
Love Peru 5K & Fun Run, Canton, 8:00 a.m.; website or email
Roberson Run 5K, Auburn, 8:00 a.m.; website or email
Washington Optimist 5K, Washington, 8:15 a.m.; email
Mad Hatters & Munchkins 5K & Mile, Douglasville, 8:30 a.m.; website
Pounding for Paws 5K, Conyers, 8:30 a.m.; email
#Fit4Life5K, Monroe, 9:00 a.m.; email
Run for Haiti 5K, Watkinsville, 6:00 p.m.; email
Great Day Connections Community 5K, Clarkston, 8:00 a.m.; website.
Catch a Lift Fitness for Heroes Challenge, Forest Park, 9:00 a.m.; website or email.
Run with the Wolves Mile and 5K, Atlanta, 8:15 a.m.; website or email
Run for Blue Skies 5K, LaGrange, 10:00 a.m.; website or email